BHARATRESULT.COM.ES

SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025 – Apply Online for Sub Inspector (SI) Self Slot Booking @ssc.gov.in

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has officially released the notification for the SSC CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Exam Slot Selection 2025. Candidates who have successfully registered for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2025 can now complete their Online Self Slot Booking between 17 November 2025 to 21 November 2025 through the official website ssc.gov.in.

This process is applicable for 3073 vacancies under the SSC CPO Sub Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police and CAPFs. Interested applicants should carefully read all the details related to SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025, eligibility, fee, age limit, exam pattern, and the complete process to apply online.

Overview – SSC CPO Sub Inspector SI Exam Slot Selection 2025

ParticularsDetails
Organization NameStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Post NameSub Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police and CAPFs
Total Vacancies3073 Posts
Notification Release Date26 September 2025
Slot Booking Start Date17 November 2025
Last Date for Slot Booking21 November 2025 (11:00 PM)
Exam Date09 to 12 December 2025
Official Websitessc.gov.in

SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025 – Important Dates

  • Notification Release Date: 26 September 2025
  • Application Start Date: 26 September 2025
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 16 October 2025
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 17 October 2025
  • Correction Window: 03 to 05 November 2025
  • Self Slot Booking Start Date: 17 November 2025
  • Self Slot Booking Last Date: 21 November 2025
  • Admit Card Release Date: To be announced
  • Exam Date: 09 to 12 December 2025

Candidates are advised to visit the official SSC website (ssc.gov.in) for the latest updates.

Application Fee for SSC CPO 2025

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / Female Candidates: ₹0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, or E-Challan

SSC CPO Sub Inspector SI Eligibility Criteria 2025

  • Educational Qualification:
    Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized University or Institution in India.
    For Sub Inspector (Executive) Male candidates, a Valid Driving License (LMV) is mandatory.
  • Age Limit (as on 01 August 2025):
    • Minimum Age: 20 Years
    • Maximum Age: 25 Years
    • Age relaxation is applicable as per SSC rules.

SSC CPO Vacancy 2025 – Total 3073 Posts

ForceGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
CISFMale473116314175861164
CRPFMale407101272151751006
ITBPMale8518523211198
SSBMale300714150571

For the complete category-wise breakdown, candidates can refer to the official SSC CPO Notification 2025.

SSC CPO SI Exam Pattern 2025

Paper-I (CBT)

SubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence & Reasoning505030 mins
General Knowledge & Awareness505030 mins
Quantitative Aptitude505030 mins
English Comprehension505030 mins
Total200200120 mins

Paper-II (CBT)

  • Subject: English Language & Comprehension
  • Questions: 200
  • Marks: 200

SSC CPO Sub Inspector SI Salary 2025

  • Pay Scale: ₹35,400 to ₹1,12,400/- per month
  • Pay Level: Level 6
  • Allowances: HRA, DA, TA, and other admissible benefits

SSC CPO 2025 Selection Process

The selection process for SSC CPO Sub Inspector SI 2025 will be conducted in multiple stages:

  1. Paper-I (Computer Based Test)
  2. Physical Endurance Test (PET) / Physical Standard Test (PST)
  3. Paper-II (Computer Based Test)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
  6. Final Merit List

How to Apply for SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025

Follow these simple steps to apply online for SSC CPO Exam Slot Booking 2025:

  1. Visit the official website – ssc.gov.in
  2. Click on “SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025” under the latest notifications.
  3. Login using your Registration Number and Password.
  4. Choose your preferred exam slot as per availability.
  5. Review all details carefully and submit the form.
  6. Download and print the confirmation page for future use.

Important Links

ActionLink
Apply Online for Slot SelectionClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Self Slot Booking NoticeClick Here
Correction FormClick Here
Official Websitessc.gov.in

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. When will the SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025 start?
The slot booking will start from 17 November 2025.

Q2. What is the last date for SSC CPO Self Slot Booking 2025?
The last date is 21 November 2025 (11:00 PM).

Q3. What is the SSC CPO Exam Date 2025?
The SSC CPO Sub Inspector SI Exam will be held from 09 to 12 December 2025.

Q4. What is the official website for SSC CPO Exam Slot Selection 2025?
The official website is ssc.gov.in.

SSC CPO 2025 Exam Date Exam Pattern Exam Slot Selection