BHARATRESULT.COM.ES

SSC CPO Recruitment 2025: Apply Online for 3073 Sub Inspector SI Posts @ ssc.gov.in

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the official SSC CPO Sub Inspector Recruitment 2025 Notification for 3073 vacancies in Delhi Police, BSF, CISF, CRPF, ITBP, and SSB. Eligible candidates can apply for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 from 26 September 2025 to 16 October 2025 through the official website ssc.gov.in.

This is a golden opportunity for aspirants preparing for Central Government Jobs 2025 and looking for a career in police and paramilitary forces.


SSC CPO Recruitment 2025 – Overview

OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Recruitment NameSSC CPO Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2025
Total Vacancies3073
Post NameSub Inspector (SI) in Delhi Police & CAPFs
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitessc.gov.in

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2025 – Important Dates

  • Notification Release Date: 26 September 2025
  • Application Start Date: 26 September 2025
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 16 October 2025
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 17 October 2025
  • Application Correction Window: 24 – 26 October 2025
  • Admit Card Release: Notify Later
  • Exam Date: Notify Later

SSC CPO Application Fee 2025

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹100/-
  • SC / ST / Female Candidates: ₹0/- (Exempted)
  • Payment Mode: Online (Credit Card / Debit Card / Net Banking) or Offline via E-Challan

SSC CPO SI Age Limit 2025 (As on 01.08.2025)

  • Minimum Age: 20 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years
  • Age relaxation applicable as per SSC rules.

SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025 – Category & Force-Wise Posts

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale6315351910142
Delhi PoliceFemale320717090570
BSFMale8721573116212
BSFFemale040103020111
CISFMale473116314175861164
CISFFemale5313351910130
CRPFMale407101272151751006
CRPFFemale100206030223
ITBPMale8518523211198
ITBPFemale150309060235
SSBMale300714150571
SSBFemale060104000011

Total Vacancies: 3073


SSC CPO SI Eligibility 2025

  • Educational Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from a recognized university.
  • For Delhi Police SI (Executive, Male): Must have a valid Driving License for LMV (Motorcycle & Car) on the date of PET/PST.

SSC CPO Physical Eligibility 2025

Male Candidates (General/OBC/SC)

  • Height: 170 cm
  • Chest: 80–85 cm
  • Race: 100m in 16 seconds
  • Long Jump: 3.65m (3 chances)
  • High Jump: 1.2m (3 chances)
  • Shot Put (7.26 kg): 4.5m (3 chances)

Female Candidates (General/OBC/SC)

  • Height: 157 cm
  • Race: 100m in 18 seconds
  • Long Jump: 2.7m (3 chances)
  • High Jump: 0.9m (3 chances)

SSC CPO SI Salary 2025

  • Pay Scale: ₹35,400 – ₹1,12,400 (Level 6)
  • Allowances: HRA, DA, TA & other government benefits

SSC CPO SI Selection Process 2025

The recruitment will be conducted in the following phases:

  1. Tier-I Exam (Computer Based Test)
  2. PET/PST (Physical Test)
  3. Tier-II Exam (CBT)
  4. Document Verification
  5. Medical Examination
  6. Final Merit List

How to Apply Online for SSC CPO Recruitment 2025?

Follow these steps for SSC CPO Online Form 2025:

  1. Visit the official website ssc.gov.in.
  2. Click on SSC CPO Recruitment 2025 Apply Online.
  3. Register and generate login credentials.
  4. Fill out the application form carefully.
  5. Upload scanned documents (photo, signature, certificates).
  6. Pay the fee online/offline.
  7. Submit and take a printout of the form for future reference.

SSC CPO 2025 – Important Links


FAQs – SSC CPO Recruitment 2025

Q1. What is the start date for SSC CPO Sub Inspector Online Form 2025?
Ans: The online form starts on 26 September 2025.

Q2. What is the last date to apply for SSC CPO SI Vacancy 2025?
Ans: The last date to apply is 16 October 2025.

Q3. How many vacancies are released under SSC CPO Recruitment 2025?
Ans: A total of 3073 posts are announced.

Q4. What is the SSC CPO SI Salary 2025?
Ans: The salary is between ₹35,400 – ₹1,12,400 (Level 6) plus allowances.

Q5. What is the official website for SSC CPO Recruitment 2025?
Ans: Candidates can apply through ssc.gov.in.


Conclusion

The SSC CPO Recruitment 2025 brings a great opportunity for graduates to join Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces as Sub Inspectors. With 3073 vacancies, aspirants should not miss this chance. Ensure you meet the eligibility, prepare for both written and physical tests, and apply before the last date – 16 October 2025.

Stay tuned with us for updates on SSC CPO Admit Card, Exam Date & Results 2025.


Meta Title: SSC CPO Recruitment 2025 – Apply Online for 3073 SI Posts @ ssc.gov.in
Meta Description: SSC has announced CPO Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2025 for 3073 vacancies in Delhi Police & CAPFs. Apply online at ssc.gov.in from 26 Sep to 16 Oct 2025. Check eligibility, fee, salary & selection process.